Refer a Friend and you both get a €3 gift voucher see here

Privacy Policy

General Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection Policy

Date of Entry into force: 26/10/2023

This Policy describes and explains how the personal data of the guests and registered users of the webpage www.hollandandbarrett.gr (hereinafter referred to as “Webpage” or www.hollandandbarrett.gr) are used.

The natural persons who are visiting the webpage www.hollandandbarrett.gr may browse the webpage and make use of the services and its content either as simple guests or as registered users and for the processing of their personal data because of their access the present Policy shall apply.

Please carefully read our Policy, in order to clearly comprehend how we collect, use, protect or process by any means the personal data concerning you.

For the members of the Loyalty Program “Rewards For Life”, who have consolidated the card “Rewards For Life” with the user’s account in the e-shop www.hollandandbarrett.gr the terms and the Program’s Data Protection Policy shall additionally apply.

  1. About Us – Data Controller

The webpage “www.hollandandbarrett.gr includes the e-shop of the Company under the name «WELLNESS MARKET SINGLE MEMBER SOCIETE ANONYME” and the distinctive title “WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA”, member of FOURLIS Group, with TIN: 801835574, registered in the Athens Tax Office for SAs, G.C.R. No.164239301000, engaged in the “Import and Trade of Packaged Food Supplements, Pharmaceutical Products and Cosmetics” (hereinafter referred to as “Company” or “WELLNESS MARKET S-M. SA”). The Company’s seat is located in Kifissia, Attiki, Ermou 25, Kifissia, P.C.: 14564, tel. 2106293860, e-mail: info@hollandandbarrett.gr.

WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA is the Controller of the personal data concerning you, when you are using our Webpage and the offered services through this Webpage, and controls the data processing, that complies with the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016/ΕΚ (GDPR).

WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA shall inform the guests/users of its Webpage about the following:

 

  1. Definitions

«General Data Protection Regulation»: the General Regulation of the EU about Data Protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as “the Regulation” or “GDPR”).  

«Personal Data»: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); the identifiable natural person is the person whose identity may be verified, directly or indirectly, especially by a reference to data identifying his/her identity, such as name, identity card number, location data, online identifiers or to one or more factors specifying the physical, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of the said natural person.   

«Processing»: any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, either by automated means or not, such as the collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or disposition of any other form, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure, or destruction.

«Data Controller»: The natural person or legal entity, the public authority, or service or any other body or organisation, that individually or jointly specify the scope, purpose and method of personal data processing; when the purpose and the method of this processing are specified by EU law or by the laws of a member state, the data controller or the special criteria for their appointment may be provided by EU law or by the laws of a member state.

«Processor»: The natural person or legal entity, the public authority, or service or any other body or organisation processing personal data on behalf of the data controller.

«Data Receiver»: the natural person or legal entity, public authority, service or other body or organisation, to whom personal data are communicated, whether these are concerning a third party or not.

«Third Party»: any natural person or legal entity, public authority, service, or body, except for the data subject, the data controller, the processor and the persons who, under the direct supervision of the data controller or the processor, are authorized to process the personal data.

«Guest»: Any person visiting the Webpage www.hollandandbarrett.gr and browsing it.

«(Registered) User»: Anyone creating an account in the Webpage www.hollandandbarrett.gr.

«Member of the Loyalty Program Rewards For Life”»: Anyone registered in thee Customers’ Loyalty Program “Rewards for Life”, either through the physical stores or via the Webpage of the e-shop www.hollandandbarrett.gr.

  1. How are we collecting your data?
  • Directly from you

We collect personal data directly from you, when:

  • you visit our webpage and browse it;
  • you register/ create an account in our Webpage and insert your data in it, such as your name, contact details, etc.;
  • you proceed to an order and purchase of products displayed and available in our Webpage, either as guests or as registered users;
  • you manage your order in our Webpage, after its placement;
  • you proceed to a withdrawal of your order, cancellation of your order, request for return of the product;
  • you store a product found in your basket, in order to buy it some other time, or you indicate products as your “favorite”;
  • you enter further data into your account in order to receive personalized information about the products of our Webpage, in accordance with your preferences;
  • you communicate with us, completing the relevant form of our Webpage, by sending an email to WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA, by post, telephone call or by any other means;
  • you register in the form for dispatch of informative material, offers etc. (newsletter) of our Webpage;
  • by automated means when using our Website.

When you are using our Webpage, we automatically collect information, including personal data, in relation to the pages you are visiting, the services you are using and the way in which you are using them. This information may include information about your interactions/transactions with the Webpage, the recording and registration data and the information of the device, the IP address, the dates and time of access, hardware and software information, the geographical location, the type and version of the browser and the operating system, cookie data and data from similar technologies as well as other usage information thereof. For more information regarding the use of cookies and similar technologies you may read the Cookies Policy.

  • From third parties

When registering as a user or logging into your account at www.hollandandbarrett.gr through a third-party service (Google, Facebook), this service may transmit data to us, such as registration information and your profile on that service. This information varies and is specified by the third-party’s service. You may adapt the information transmitted through the confidentiality settings in your profile in the said services. We point out that WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA bears no responsibility for the collection and processing of personal data carried out by these services for their own purposes, which is carried out in accordance with the Privacy Policies of each service, and we recommend that you read their Policies, before browsing them.

  1. Which data we are collecting from you (Type of Personal Data)

The personal data we are collecting vary and this depends on the use of our Webpage (guest or registered user) and may include the following:  

For the guests proceeding to complete an order placement:

  • Their full name;
  • The shipping address of the products;
  • The billing address of the order (if it is different from the shipping address);
  • The full invoicing data, such as Name, Profession, Tax Office and T.I.N. (in case the issue of an invoice has been selected);
  • A telephone contact number (mobile or/and fixed telephone contact);
  • The e-mail address;
  • Any information included in your communications with us, via e-mail, through the contact form of our Webpage, by call or post, including the communication content and of the metadata;
  • Any information included in comments that you have added in your order.

In addition to the aforementioned, “WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA” collects and also saves the following personal data only for the registered users: 

  • The code you will choose to log-in your account;
  • Optionally, the date of birth;
  • Optionally, a name regarding the saved shipping address, e.g. home, office, etc.
  • History of orders;
  • Frequency of visits;
  • Products found in the purchase basket or in the favorites list;
  • Participation in promotional activities and communication media for receiving messages;

Further, when updates are sent via SMS/viber/e-mail etc. to the registered user for changes of the terms of use of www.hollandandbarrett.gr with a hyperlink, it is possible that the IP address of their electronic device (mobile phone, computer, etc.) is registered to prove that the registered user has received the update.

Special Category Data

We inform you that we don’t require special categories of personal data (e.g. health data) for the services of our Website. In the event that, nevertheless, we detect, or you point out to us the existence of such data on our Website or in our communications, we assure you that we will immediately delete it unless we need to keep it in support of our rights.

Third-Party’s Address Data

In the event that products or services are requested to be delivered to a third party other than the guest or registered user, the latter acknowledges that they will have full responsibility for the information and ensure the full consent of the person, designated as the recipient, for the disclosure of their personal data to the company «WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA» for the sole purpose of delivering to them the relevant products and assumes full responsibility for any claims of this person against WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA.

Bank Cards Data

Bank card(s) data used by the guest, or the registered user are not saved in storage media available by WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA during the transaction but are directly registered in a secure environment of the cooperating company VIVA, that has undertaken the routing of the cards.

  1. How and for which purpose we are using your data.

The personal data we collect when you browse our Website or create an account etc. are used by us in order to provide our services, to improve and develop our Website and our online store (e-shop), to create and maintain a reliable and safe environment and to be in compliance with our legal obligations. In particular, we use your data:

  • To enable your access and browsing in our Website;
  • To enable the operation of our Website and enable you to purchase our products through the Website either as a regular guest or, after creating an account, as a registered user;
  • To access services of our website for registered users only, such as viewing order history, marking products as «favorites», etc.;
  • To make it possible to save a product in your basket if you wish to purchase it at a later time;
  • To make it possible to send your orders to the addresses you select;
  • To enable you, alternatively, to pick up your orders from BoxNow’s automatic pick-up machines (Lockers);
  • To enable you to track the status of your order at any time;
  • To enable you to contact us via our Website contact form, by e-mail, telephone call or post;
  • To enable us to respond to the guests’ and users’ service requests;
  • To send receipts, invoices and collect payments from you;
  • To send you notifications and other communications related to your account;
  • To receive, if you wish, personalized information about the products of our website according to your preferences, as a registered user;
  • To send you promotional messages, marketing, advertising and other information about our products and/or services;
  • To ensure the implementation of the Terms of Use and other policies;
  • To comply with our legal obligations;
  • To detect and prevent fraud, spam, abuse, security incidents and other harmful activities and to conduct security investigations and risk assessments;
  • To improve our services and improve your experience as a user, for the purposes of testing, troubleshooting and improving the functionality and quality of our online services, and generally to optimize and adapt our Website to your needs, making the use of it easier.

WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA states that your data will only be used for the purposes listed above. No other use of your data will be made, without prior notification and, where required, your express consent. If we reasonably consider that we need to use your data for another purpose, it will be a purpose related to and compatible with the purpose for which the data was originally collected. Furthermore, before using the data for an alternative purpose, we will also consider, among other things, any relationship between the purposes for which the data were collected and the purposes for the intended further processing, the context in which the data were collected, the nature of the data, the possible consequences of the intended further processing for the data subjects and the existence of appropriate safeguards.

  1. On which legal bases we rely for processing your data

WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA relies on the following legal bases for the processing of user’s data:

  • Performance of a Contract (article 6.1.b GDPR): In order to achieve the purpose of the performance of the distance sales contract or to take measures at the user’s request prior to the conclusion of a contract, and, in particular, to enable the guest/user to complete their orders on gr, processing of the personal data provided by them is necessary during the entry and registration of their order in the order registration form and the recording and monitoring of their transactions. Purpose of this basic data processing is for each user, the completion of the specific order, the communication and the sending of informational messages concerning the stages of order processing, the provision of clarifications related to the order and in general the analysis and information about purchases that they have carried out, the delivery of the order to the place of their choice, their confirmation and identification in any necessary case, and their notification about the existing stock in hollandandbarrett.gr per product and store, the facilitation of the registered users through the creation of a user’s account with completing invoicing and shipping data, information about their purchases and the management of their communication with WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA.
  • Legitimate Interests (article 6.1.f GDPR): Any form of processing of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA or a third party, such as, indicatively, for the improvement of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA’s services, the detection of a fraud or misuse attempt, any cooperation with judicial and regulation authorities. Moreover, we consider that in our legitimate interests is included the display and promotion of our Website, our products and services in the electronic social media and the remaining services of the Information Society, by also giving the opportunity to the other users of these networks to participate in promotional activities, as well as to state that they like our page and to upload comments about our products.

Furthermore, the Company reserves the right, for informational purposes, to communicate with the guest or/and the registered user through a telephone communication, e-mail correspondence, SMS, or by any other appropriate communication means to their contact details, duly acquired, in the context of our previous transactional relationship (article 11§ 3 of L.3471/2006) and provided the guest/user does not object to this communication. This information may include notification about its products or/and offers or/and competitions, the communication for the execution of research for the improvement of the products and services provided to its users as well as other promotional activities of the Company and the service of similar purposes. Additionally, WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA may contact the guest or/and registered user via messaging services, such as Viber WhatsApp etc., for reasons of better communication and control of its cost.

  • Legal Obligation (article 6.1.c GDPR): the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA is subject (such as the tax legislation, or the legitimate law enforcement requests).
  • Consent (article 6.1.a GDPR): the processing is made after receiving your consent to the processing of the personal data concerning you for one or more specific purposes, such as indicatively in order to receive our newsletter with promotional material from us, in the event you are a simple guest of our Website and there is no previous transactional relationship between us. In case we have received your consent to a specific processing you have the right to revoke your consent at any moment, without this revocation affecting the processing that has taken place until then.
  1. Who has access to your data (Recipients of Personal Data)

Regarding personal data necessary for the service of any of the above-mentioned processing purposes, and in the context of the duties and responsibilities of each recipient, the recipients of the user’s data may be:  

  • The competent employees and the officers of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA;
  • The company that provides customer management services of the physical and electronic stores (e-shops) (CRM) of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA, and that has undertaken, among other things the registration, updating and keeping of the database with the members’ data, in its capacity as a processor on behalf of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA, and in accordance with its instructions and registered orders or/and any other company that will provide in the future the same services to WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA, replacing or cooperating with the above company;
  • External associates providing customers’ support services, market research, legal services, accounting services or/and detection and prevention of fraud, including the audit service against fraud, web services, storage and management of orders, telephone center services, courier service or group shipping of products, product installation services and sales data analysis services, order collection services from pick-up points, marketing services, which are subject to the special strict conditions for personal data processing, agreed with WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA in its capacity as Data Controller, which transmits to them, after complying with strict restrictions and procedures, the necessary data for the fulfillment of their duties;
  • Payment services provided by the cooperating payments institution, for the purpose of making, managing and settling the payment of purchases and for the completion of any price refund requests in case of withdrawal or cancellation of the order.

Furthermore, we may transmit your data:  

  • to the extent we are obliged to do so by law;
  • in relation to any pending or future judicial proceedings /legal procedures;
  • so that WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA shall ensure exercising or protecting the rights, ownership, or the security of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA and of the Website’s Users (including, indicatively, the establishment and imposition of our Terms of Use).

During registration, access or/and processing of the guest’s and registered user’s personal data, the workers and agents of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA shall be bound by full compliance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 on the Protection of Personal Data as well as with the applicable Greek laws on the protection of personal data. WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA requires that its workers, its Website maintainers, as well as its third-party partners should take all necessary technical and organisational measures (including the appropriate policies and procedures, in order to prevent the disclosure of its guests’ / registered users’ personal data, which they are processing, and have and implement personal data management and processing procedures in a way that is lawful and protect personal data in accordance with the GDPR).

For the sending of a contact via SMS and message exchange services OTT and applications (such as Viber, WhatsApp etc.), WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA shall make use of the communicated mobile phone numbers it duly processes. For more information regarding the processing of your data by these services and applications, please refer to the respective terms and confidentiality / privacy policies applied and implemented by the corresponding providers of OTT services and mobile phone providers.  

  1. Where do we save and store your data and where do we transmit them?

Your data are saved and stored securely in servers and computer systems within the EU. To achieve the purposes of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA, the personal data collected are processed within the European Economic Area (EEA). However, we may use providers, for some online services, located outside the EEA. In the event, that we need to transfer data to a third country, WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA will take appropriate measures (guarantees), such as ensuring that the transfer takes place in a country that enjoys an adequacy decision or will apply standard contractual clauses to ensure an adequate level of protection of the data and the legality of their processing.

  1. Personal Data Retention Time

We will retain your data for as long as is necessary to enable you to use and be provided with our services, to comply with applicable laws, to resolve disputes with any parties and in any manner necessary to enable us to conduct our activities, including detecting and preventing fraud or other illegal activities.

The personal data of the registered user shall be kept for as long as you keep your account activated until you request their erasure or the deletion of your account. Once a year WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA will request from the registered user to confirm the correctness of the data it maintains and to update them provided there are any changes. The registered user may at any time change or correct their data by logging in their account in www.hollandandbarrett.gr (login), by entering their username and password.

  • Especially, regarding the data concerning simple guests of our Webpage, the personal data shall be kept in the records of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA for 60 days as of the delivery or the completion of the specific order and their processing shall concern exclusively and only the performance of the distance sale contract.

Nevertheless, some necessary personal data in relation to the implementation of the transaction as well as the notification of the processing of their data may remain as information both for the guest and for the registered user, so that the Company’s compliance with the tax legislation, the compliance with any current pending or future legal procedures, the documentation and exercise of the Company’s legal rights, as well as the   assurance of proof of the legality of the processing of their data by WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA is enabled. Furthermore, their personal data, which will be used by WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA for commercial communication purposes will continue to be kept as information, unless the guest/user has declared that they do not wish such communication.  

The data and comments collected due to your communication with WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA either via the online contact form in www.hollandandbarrett.gr, or via email, or via a phone call, shall be maintained by the Customers Service Department of the Company and shall be anonymized after nine (9) months as of the date of communication.

  1. How we protect your data (Technical and Organisational Protection Measures)

WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA, the processors acting on its behalf and its agents/  fulfillment assistants are contractually bound to implement the appropriate technical and organisational measures for, as far as possible, the best protection of personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction or loss, alteration, unlawful disclosure or access to them and in general their unlawful processing (including remote access) as well as to ensure the possibility of restoring availability and access to them. These measures aim to ensure a level of security that corresponds to the risk that the specific data may face, always considering the type and criticality of the data, the development of technology, the cost of implementation and the nature, scope, context, and the purposes of each specific processing, while implementing procedures for the regular testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of these technical and organizational measures. In any case, WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA, the processors acting on its behalf and its agents/ fulfillment assistants are contractually bound to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and not to share it or allow access to it to any third party without prior notification of their subject, except in cases expressly provided by law.

  1. Rights of the Data Subject

Every guest or registered user, as a data subject, may at any time exercise their rights, as provided for in the EU-General Data Protection Regulation No. 679/2016, and, in particular, in Articles 12 to 23 thereof and the national legislation. More specifically, you have the following options:

✔         to request access to the personal data concerning you and which we keep. You may request a copy of your data and we will provide it to you free of charge. If you request further copies, you may incur a reasonable administrative fee.

✔         to request that we correct any inaccurate data concerning you, and considering the purposes of the processing, to complete any incomplete data concerning you. In any case, please note that when you provide us with your data, you warrant that it is true and accurate and undertake to inform us of any change or modification thereof.

✔         to request that we erase all your data, to the extent that it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, and we are not processing it, as explained above, or when we are no longer legally allowed to process it. We inform you that, in this case, we will only retain non-personal data and information for statistical and technical reasons. We will also retain certain payment details, if applicable to you, for as long as we are required by applicable tax law and/or by our contractual obligations to service providers.

✔         to request that we stop or limit the processing of your data, which means that in some cases you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of the data or to keep it longer than necessary.

✔         when the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest, you will also have the right to object to the processing of your data.  

✔         to request the portability of your data. The right only applies to information you have provided to us yourself, if we process information based on your consent or in contract negotiations and the processing is automated.  

✔         to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority, in particular with the Greek Personal Data Protection Authority (Kifisias 1-3, P.C. 115 23, Athens, tel.210 6475600, using the special form of the DPA found in the webpage https://www.dpa.gr/el/syndesi/polites/kataggelia), in case you consider that the processing of your data is not lawful.  

✔         to the extent that the legal basis for processing your data is consent, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time. The revocation will not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to the revocation.  

✔         You can also request at any time that we do not process your personal information for marketing purposes, as well as to stop receiving further communication about submitting an evaluation.

The aforementioned rights may be exercised as follows:  

As regards the right to access, the right of partial or total erasure and correction/completion of personal data, WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA provides the option to the registered users of www.hollandandbarrett.gr to review, correct/complete their personal data through their personal account in www.hollandandbarrett.gr (menu: “My personal details”) or to request access, partial or total erasure and correction of their data via e-mail correspondence (email) in the e-mail address: info@hollandandbarrett.gr 

The guests of www.hollandandbarrett.gr may exercise the above rights via e-mail correspondence (email) in the e-mail address: info@hollandandbarrett.gr.  

The control of commercial communication from WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA in one or all data and communication channels (email, SMS on his mobile phone or Viber on his mobile phone) can be managed by the guests/registered users via electronic mail (email) at the email address: info@hollandandbarrett.gr.

As regards the right to portability of personal data, WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA provides the option (only to registered users of www.hollandandbarrett.gr) to receive their personal data or/and transmit it to another controller in a structured, commonly used and readable format by machines, that will be indicated by the competent supervisory authority, by submitting a relevant request to the e-mail address info@hollandandbarrett.gr.

In case of exercising any of the above-mentioned rights, WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA will take every possible measure to satisfy the request within (1) one month from its submission. In this case, the data subject is informed that their minimum necessary personal data will be kept, in order to safeguard the Company’s legitimate interests.  It is clarified that, in order for the exercise of the above rights to be considered valid, the identification of the requesting person may be required, in order to be ensured that the personal data for which any of the above actions are requested actually belong to the natural person requesting the specific action.

The deletion of a registered user of www.hollandandbarrett.gr can be done either through their personal account at www.hollandandbarrett.gr (menu «My personal details» in the field «Account deletion request») or by submitting a relevant request to the e-mail address info@hollandandbarrett.gr.

It should be noted that provided there has been a consolidation of the user’s account in the e-shop www.hollandandbarrett.gr with the card “Rewards for Life”, both the user’s account and the member’s account will be deleted from the Loyalty Program “Rewards for Life”.

  1. Third-Party Links

The webpage www.hollandandbarrett.gr may include links to third-party websites and applications. Clicking on these links or activating these links may allow third parties to collect or share data about the user. WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA does not control these third-party websites and is not responsible for their privacy statements and the processing of personal data carried out by them. In the event, that the guest leaves the website www.hollandandbarrett.gr, WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA recommends the reading of the privacy statement on any website visited. The appearance of such third-party websites and applications on the website www.hollandandbarrett.gr is based on the legitimate interest of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA to pursue the improvement of its services and the development of its activity and the interaction of its website with the relevant platforms and services in the Internet. 

  1. Social media

WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA has an active presence in the social media for the better promotion of the products and services of the website.  

For this purpose, we have:

  • An official page in Facebook;
  • a LinkedIn-Account;
  • an Instagram-Account; and
  • a YouTube-Channel.

You may choose to visit them through links on our website that lead to the above social media sites. We point out that WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA bears no responsibility for the collection and processing of personal data carried out by these websites for their own purposes, which is carried out in accordance with the Privacy Policies of each website, and we recommend that you read their Policies, before browsing them.

Accordingly, you may choose to follow the relevant social plugins/buttons displayed on our website. We use such plugins to make our website more functional and for your convenience only.

We consider it our legitimate interest to appear on these social networks and try to promote our products and services. If you indicate your preference on our page (e.g. you «liked» our page) or followed us («follow») on an online social networking medium, this means, according to the practices of the respective social networks, that you will see messages, advertisements or material published by us on our page on the respective social network, and that we will recognize and know your public profile on the respective medium. If you ask a question through the corresponding page or make a post, this will be visible to all «friends» and «followers» of our profile on that social medium, and we can use the settings of the same network to respond to you. If you send us personal or direct messages (PM or DM), you should know that what is contained in them can be read, on a case-by-case basis, by both WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA workers and third parties to whom we have entrusted the management of our profile in electronic social media. You must not post on our relevant pages or send us messages containing offensive or illegal content, and you must not share with us personal data of third parties for which you do not have valid consent. You should also not post on our relevant pages nor use these means of communication to send us any sensitive (special category) data or minors’ data, because we cannot ensure the security and restriction of access. Any post or personal message that does not comply with these restrictions will be deleted, whereas the user’s personal details may be given to the competent authorities, provided the user’s post or personal message constitutes an unfair act as well. 

  1. Minors

We do not target, do not transact with, and do not knowingly collect information about Users under the age of 18. If you are under 18 years old, you are not allowed to use our Website at any time and in any manner. Since it is not yet technically possible to effectively verify a user’s age at any time, if we become aware that personal data has been collected, via the Website, from children under the age of 18 and without verifiable parental consent, we will immediately delete all relevant information. This erasure does not affect the need to respect the data in case of establishment, exercise or support of our legal claims, or the provision of consent by a guardian.  

  1. Contact Us

For any other information regarding the present Policy and the method we are processing personal data concerning you, any data subject may address the Data Protection Officer of WELLNESS MARKET S-M SA by sending an e-mail to dpo@fourlis.gr and at the telephone line 210 6293011.

You may further contact us:

  • By post, at the address: Ermou 25, Kifissia, P.C.: 14564;
  • using the contact form of our Website;
  • by email correspondence sending an e-mail to info@hollandandbarrett.gr.